Sunday, June 28, 2009


alhamdulillah, i have a very safe journey to my college, MARA college Banting. it was very tiring day for me, i mean for the whole week of orientation. Friends here are great! i can't wait to start my lesson but a little bit afraid for the moment., before anything, terima kasih arlina!!! for letting me borrow her calcom broadband yang aru sahaj di beli! thnx room mate!~ hehehe

p/s : saya nervous, takut dan etc. very insecure right now.

til then,

love ; *ainunMENAWAN ;)

Saturday, June 20, 2009

rhapsody hati ;)


hye guys, this maybe my last post for now as i'm going to Kolej MARA Banting to futher my study in IB diploma. By the time i get there, no more free life and suka suki seperti dahulu.
i'm gonna be away from my house and probably less time to have fun.
i just hope to excell there and be good. haha! luckily, i have my friends with me ther. Loads of them and they can give me full support.

last night, as i packed my things, suddenly my adek come and somehow, it touched me :(

adek : kakak nk pergi mane ni??? nk pegi kolej MARA Banting ( she seriously said the full college name ) dah ke?

me : yes adek...selasa nie kakak masukla..

adek : kakak jgnla pergi...nnti sape nk tmn adek? nk hantar adek pegi sekolah? nk amek adek?

me : laa...ibu kn ade..mak cik dewi ade ( who is my jiran ) kn??? ok!

adek : tanak mak cik dewi...

me : have to la adek...xpon ibu amek kn?

adek : haaaa...( smiling ) kakak..

me : yes, ape???

adek : kakak nnti nyanyila kt adek...bole??? nnti adek rindu dgr kakak nyanyi melalak dlm bilik air tu..hehehe :DD

me : hmm...bole!!!! sure la syg oii! ( i merely to cry but i pretend strong! )

adek : ok!!! dhla kakak, adek tanak tolong kakak kemas la...adek nk tgk tv

me : dhla..pegi jauh2!

although she doesn't wanna help me which i find it soooo annoying but, i was a little upset but what to do? i have to go and fight for my future.

friends, thank you for supporting me and wish me luck there! haha! :D

till then ; bye.

*ainunMENAWAN ;)

Tuesday, June 16, 2009

Give me a BREAK!


photography Pictures, Images and Photos

The title really had nothing to do with my scrabbling. In a blink of eye, there were only one week left for me before I became a college student. Wondering, how life would be there? Hectic? Quiet? Nerd? Wondering too, what type of people there? Geeks? Outgoing? Funny? Fast motion? Oh, I still can’t believe myself. Going out there, struggling and fighting for my future. I didn’t think that I’ll be in going to this path, I mean, in this kind of way. Sometimes I find it pretty funny. Of course it’s a dream come true. I thank Allah for everything that I have now. I’m satisfied, enough said.

She is pristine.

She grow up as a girl who is not that smart who have that ‘wow ‘ factor in herself. A real underdog.

She used to not really use her brain before. Sometimes, people underestimate her.

She tried so hard to improve herself without anyone realize.

She kept trying and trying until she satisfied.

She grows as a teenager by her own experience, a gutter kind of experienced.

She always tried to endure the entire obstacle but sometimes, she failed.

She laugh out loud when she sad.

She is me; Ainun Munirah Zulkiflee.

And I’m going to be what I want to be. That’s a promise.

Monday, June 15, 2009

jari saya sakit.

ini adalah akibat daripada bermain guitar.
seriously, it's so painful! especially when you need and have to press the chords. oh my! terrible.
but, nsib baik, i can play one song, Dewi by Dewa 19 but still tergagap-gagap.
Somehow, i'll try harder! caiyo! :D

Sunday, June 14, 2009

chord ; E major, C minor and etc.

finally, its a dream come true.

800x600 Pictures, Images and Photos

guitar from ayah. saya mahu reggae!

learning it with amania alwani who is a good friend of mine and also a great singer! SUPERB!
actually, it is not that hard playing it, bu you have to be so focused and have a long practice. oh yes! it's true.

AYAH said ; kalau nk pandai main guitar, kene practice smpai tgn sakit jadi merah-merah. or in other words, until your skin is mengelupas.

i just stood there like total jerk and stared and what is in my is betol ke???

demi cintaku pada guitar, i'll do it! yeah!

Thursday, June 11, 2009


Did someone just give me a wake up call or something?
it did realize me. it freaked me out for a moment.oh, does. ( it's the intro )

again, it turn to be a lousy day for me. i was extremely bored and again watching movie with izyan, brides war. i analyze the movie and ohh, it freakin me out. i thought about it once,twice until i can't even barely think about it. Somehow, i don't want my friendship with my bestfriend turn out to be that kind of way. Can ppl really imagine it. Somehow, that kind of thing may happen to us.

*the story begins with two bestfriend who known each other since they were a kid and dream of everything to be done together. One thing for sure that both of them really want is, getting married at The Plaza on June. So, both of them get engaged and bla..bla..bla..and they went to meet miss st.claire( if i'm not mistaken), the wedding planner. And the crisis happen when both of them got a same date for their wedding and none of them want to back off. Then, the fight start! and bla..bla..bla..until the weddinng day. They both fight at the altar and get back to be a bestfriend again.
( i summerised it up, you've got to watch it!)

of thoughts, bestfriend is like sisters. the bond is just too strong like a noble gas ; a stable electron arrangement. it's the same anology.
whatever happen, bestfriend will stick with each other.

i do have an experienced in which having fight and crisis with our own bestfriend but it actually make us stand to be strong and we both learned and yes, close again.

and of second thought, friends are not to be so perfect with each other because everyone is not perfect and there should be pros and cons. ( saying this through experience..ngeh!)

as the old saying ;
love someone from their weaknesses not from their perfections.

p/s : writing this through experienced. somehow, it's a real bad situation but definitely, it was better than before.

Tuesday, June 9, 2009

bulan ; )

robert pattinson Pictures, Images and Photos

saya suka dia!!!

mahu atau tidak mahu, saya ttp mahu die.

kebosanan.saya merepek.

si butang.


Benjamin Button Pictures, Images and Photos

today, i felt a little bit alive than before. Last night i watch Benjamin Button starring the hot to throb, Brad Pitt and drop dead gojes, Kate Blanchet. Man, that movie really touched me. Sedih amat di pengakhirannya. Although, the movie is quite boring at the beginning but i still want to watch it. This Benjamin who is born to be old and then getting younger as he grown up. And i tell you, Brad Pitt is so not looking good when he's 80. Ooohh! so bad! Somehow, the movie gives some moral value that i can learn. It makes you think more in this movie because it's too abstract. Back to the hero, Mr. Bejamin. What a gentleman which i thought, i too can fall in love with him although he is waaaayyy to old than his age. Somehow i wonder, is there any more gentleman like Mr. Benjamin left in this world??? because i've to find one. haha! anyone???

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Pictures, Images and Photos

p/s : i do wanna ride this bike with him. Jika anda punya motor ini dan anda kacak,
i mean, benar-benar kacak atau sgt kacak,

Monday, June 8, 2009

bored i am.


BORED. i can only say that because that is the only thing that kept bugging my head. so, i've been doing loads in fact tones of stupid things which i couldn't describe or say here because it will only embarassed me. that sunday, i went to kg. because there was this kenduri and hell yeah! penat la weih! i thought, by going there, i can sit and goyang2 kaki but man...i had to wash the dish in hte house which is actually not that muchla...haha (mengada). luckily, i have this beautiful cousins yg amatla rajin helping me at the kitchen. phheeww! After all those tiring moment, i went back to taiping and i'm so happy that aina and farah stayed at kg. to play with all the cousin. ALEE!!! seronok because, the house will be more quiet because they are not there so that i could yell out at them..haha!

jd, inilah kami di kg. menjadi pencuci pinggan paling hot di kg. keroh hulu...

sila pandang atas anak2!

bagus..rajin..bole buat menantu.sape nk??

muke izyan yg mcm terpaksa..haha!

sekian utk cerita di kg.

selepas tu, hari ini, aku memulakan hariku di hospital.Maklumlah, kene biasakan diri..hehehe..
so, i went off to columbia asia for my medical check up result and reviewing my mentoux test. Alhamdulillah, i'm perfectly fine :D
di sana, aku terpaksa la tunggu sbb dr. yg merawatku ade emergency. An old folks. So, me and izyan went to the cafe and lepak-lepak di sana. We ate sandwich and minuman kegemaran saya ; tropicana twister...oooo lalalala!

nurse kt luar yg sibok asyik nk cuci tgn org...huuu

tv je x psg pon..apelaaa....

oleh kerana lab test x siap..i went home and finished all the novels yg aku dh pinjam dari andak..sementara menunggu calls from columbia...haha!

the conclusion is, i'm bored and ca't wait to start my lesson in kmb although it was freakin hard and tiring.

p/s : aku rase mcm nk meletop je.

cinta sempurna ;)

love Pictures, Images and Photos

Aku manusia lemah
Selalu terjatuh
Berbeda aku darimu
Kau berdiri teguh
Aku serba tiada
Aku kekurangan
Dan bila kau tiba aku hilang dari kewujudan

Sempurnanya sifatmu
Telusnya hatimu
Jujurnya niatmu
Tingginya kesbrnmu
Lepaskanlah diriku
Kerna aku
tak mampu tuk memnaggung sebuah cinta sempurna

Bukan aku tak pernah
Mengerti dirmu
ku sanjung setiap kata cinta kau berikan aku
Hilangkan rasa itu
Akhirkankan semua
Dan bila kau sedar
Aku hilang dari kewujudan

Sempurnanya sifatmu
Telusnya hatimu
Jujurnya niatmu
Tingginya kesbrnmu
Lepaskanlah diriku
Kerna aku
Tak mampu tuk menanggung sebuah cinta sempurna darimu

Wednesday, June 3, 2009

maseh! maseh!

1. Copy award di atas untuk diletakkan di blog anda.

2. Nyatakan 5 fakta menarik mengenai pemberi award ini :

- die classmate saya yg mule2 kitorang poyo sket sesama sendiri! haha!
- menjadi sahabat saya dan kuat gelak bersama
- HOT babe!
- out going...x kedekut! as usual, kuat gelak
- menjadi SPM candidate 2008 bersama saya! dia dpt 10 A awook!

3.Setiap blogger mesti menyatakan 10 fakta/hobi diri sendiri sebelum memilih penerima award seterusnya :

-kuat berangan
-kuat makan
-kuat pokpek
-kuat tidur
-saya penyayang tau!
-obses kot dgn cristiano ronaldo...haha!
-selalu semangat!
-syg kawan saya
-saya selalu single
-saya selalu gelak!

4.Anda perlu memilih 5 penerima award seterusnya dan describe tentang mereka :

-izyan ; adekku yg sgt suke kamera dan si cantik menawan
-syud ; suke gelak bile aku bkk mulut juga kawan terbaik
-ilya ; cousin aku yg gojes
-aimi ; si cerdik pandai yg hensem
-afak ; junior MEGA dgn senyuman yg menawan.hehe :D


love ; ainunMENAWAN


hari ni, tak tahu mengapa, saya rasa amat bersalah.
saya tahu saya salah. saya tahu. tapi kenapa tak nak marah saya.
biar saya nangis.
saya dah buat kawan terbaik saya sedih. saya turut sedih.
saya benci benda nie. saya kecewa dgn diri saya.
kawan terbaik, saya minta maaf. Saya tahu, walaupun berjuta kali saya minta maaf, benda dah jadi.
lagi saya minta maaf dan terus begini, lagi saya rasa bersalah. tolong saya.
kadang-kadang kami gila berkongsi cerita. apa salahnya.
saya tidak suka orang yg menyakiti hati kawan terbaik saya kerana saya mengenalinya dulu dan menyayanginya dulu dari anda.
kawan terbaik saya adalah kawan saya masa susah dan senang.saya sayang dia.

sad Pictures, Images and Photos

kawan terbaik ;

saya sayang anda!

maaf ye!

Tuesday, June 2, 2009


shhh...just read it.

1. I need 2 tell u something, read number 5
2. Are u in a rush? Jgn kelam! read number 8
3. Are u curious now? QuiCK!! read number 9
4. Look its the following....u betta read number 15
5. I havent got the guts....just read number 17
6. I would like to tell u..but first read number 16
7. I'll tell u...but first read number 2
8. Its very simple...just read number 4
9. OyyTe..ingt explore race kew!...jus read number 18
10. err..jap2..aper ek nk ckp tdi?? number 19
11. Are u gettin tired? relax...just read number 13
12. Like i was number 3
13. You're nearly there....HaPPy??…read number 20
14. Just dropped by to say HI THERE,wassup!! heheehe!
15. Ur getting nervous ryte??..just read number 6
16. U still dont get it?? Your weird! just read number 12
17. Oh! im number 7
18. I dunno if u'll understand...just read number 10
19. Read number 11...slowly...and u'll find out
20. Now im'a tell number 14...really quietly ok?

dah abes??? maseh! :D